Owlerton greyhound cards Friday and Saturday

Greyhound Star GrassRoots is presented to Grass Roots Editor teevor Cook at Owlerton Stadium by trainer Elaine Parker
Greyhound Star GrassRoots is presented to Grass Roots Editor teevor Cook at Owlerton Stadium by trainer Elaine Parker

Owlerton tonight -

6.39 500m Flat (A3) 1 Outlier Scout; 2 Slaneyside Hugo; 3 Sharons Wonder; 4 Economy Lady; 5 Blue Star; 6 Swift Blaze

6.56 500m Flat Handicap 1 Rushwee Impact; 2 Brownstown Girl; 3 Headiton Rowland; 4 Muzzle It Mart; 5 Skywalker Candy; 6 Farkland Twirl

7.11 500m Flat (A1) 1 Trip To Tour; 2 No Added Sugar; 3 Kilara Champ; 4 Solvitas Brae; 5 Ellas Treasure; 6 Swift Root

7.27 280m Flat (D2) 1 Deanridge Smurf; 2 Royal Mel; 3 Tarbrook Storm; 4 Boozed Kevin; 5 Citizen Holly; 6 sallybog Wish

7.43 500m Flat (A2) 1 Our Smookie; 2 Droopys Allback; 3 Orbit; 4 Tolerton Twister; 5 Iconic Federer; 6 Droopys Deacon

7.58 500m Flat (A6) 1 Bleach Saoirse; 2 Banbas Sapphire; 3 Giro; 4 Highview Fawn; 5 Matts Gaff; 6 Seans Nos Dancer

8.14 500m Hurdle Handicap 1 Shiloh Slick; 2 Dirty Mines; 3 Hes Getin Nearer; 4 Southwind Ivory; 5 Swift Davis; 6 Gotoon Sniper

8.31 500m Flat (A7) 1 Margos Way; 2 Fearsome Furnace; Black Alisia; 4 Wonder Lust; 5 What Can; 6 Treebreaker

8.47 500m Flat (A5) 1 Cals Slip; 2 Newlodge Caitlin; 3 Hayley Tee; 4 Whinmoor Diamond; 5 Tolerton Thomas; 6 Lixnaw Paddy

9.02 500m Flat (A3) 1 Readybreak Kid; 2 Tills Manills; 3 Newlawn Joseph; 4 Swift Chaos; 5 Mals Lad; 6 Delwood Mitzi

9.17 500m Flat (A3) 1 Swift Swann; 2 Runaway Blaze; 3 All Time Great; 4 Candy Wheel; 5 Swift Hogan; 6 Droopys Trieste

9.33 500m Flat (A5) 1 Pretty Boots; 2 Lotto Active; 3 Big Brand; 4 Lisdean Myway; 5 Any Light Moss; 6 Suzys Boy

9.50 280m Flat (D3) 1 Ballymac Ramos; 2 Flojo Georgie; 3 Fast Nathan; 4 Gadget; 5 Fermoy Master; 6 Swift Frost

10.07 500m Flat (A4) 1 Newinn Bandit; 2 Gerros Fowler; 3 Shotts; 4 Iconic Butch; 5 Jazz Hero; 6 Iconic Steffi

10.23 280m Flat (D4) 1 Esker Lily; 2 Slaneyside Gran; 3 Miss Tralee; 4 Kylemore Susie; 5 Slaneyside Bonny; 6 Cheeky Lassie

10.40 500m Flat (A1) 1 Princess Sofia; 2 Assies High; 3 Libsters Lady; 4 Russanda Romo; 5 Ballymac Hawkeye; 6 Sub Zero Rhino

TOMORROW

7.25 500m Flat (A4) 1 Slaneyside Lohan; 2 Drumbanna; 3 Kippers Quota; 4 Tanora; 5 Bodell Justin; 6 Reggies Swan

7.40 280m Flat (D4) 1 Bobs Big Ten; 2 Larch Hill; 3 Kylemore Lad; 4 Chipshop Boy; 5 Evening Mass; 6 Late Challenge

7.55 500m Flat (A3) 1 You Da Man; 2 Roll Back; 3 Turbo Ernie; 4 Barbican Mo; 5 Swift Benzema; 6 Yum Yum

8.10 500m Flat (A4) 1 Rashers Legend; 2 Leona Hi; 3 Lasair Dream; 4 Tubbercurry Lark; 5 Lets Go Dinky; 6 Brosna Buddy

8.25 500m Flat (P2) 1 Boneyside Kina; 2 Slaneyside Toby; 3 Coolavanny Park; 4 Glenpadden Bell; 5 Swift Bobo; 6 Swift Ranger

8.40 500m Flat (A3) 1 Ferneyside Bid; 2 Thurlesbeg Ceasr; 3 Russanda Jay; 4 Newinn Bell; 5 Russanda Ttixie; 6 Iconic Djokovic

8.55 500m Flat (A2) 1 Slaneyside Trixy; 2 Kowloon Jumbo; 3 Lemon Brae; 4 Subway Tina; 5 Demesne Honey; 6 Southpawn Outlaw;

9.10 280m Flat (D3) 1 Trading Leather; 2 Christys Opal; 3 Slaneyside Jude; 4 Main Girl; 5 Meden Apache; 6 Blonde Kimber

9.25 500m Flat (A4) 1 Hit The Bend; 2 Slaneyside Speck; 3 Alertatalltimes; 4 Fire Mission; 5 Ballistic Kid; 6 Ushers Ash

9.40 500m Flat (A6) 1 Kildrenagh Blitz; 2 Banged Up Away; 3 Imperial Thisbe; 4 Miranda Sandy; 5 Nerdy; 6 Gerros To Shack

9.55 500m Flat (A5) 1 Cable Celestia; 2 Expert Lad; 3 Southwind Pride; 4 Gotoon Becky; 5 Meadowcroftcarol; 6 High St Candy

10.10 500m Flat (A2) 1 Kowloon Mickey; 2 Glenpadden Sound; 3 Iconic Junior; 4 Shellys Dilemma; 5 Slipalong Pa; 6 Swift Aideen

10.25 660m Flat (S2) 1 Dunbolg Cygnus; 2 Glynnscrosssally; 3 Espiritu; 4 Russanda Bridie; 5 Tiparban; 6 Bet At It

10.40 500m Flat (A1) 1 Deanridge Havoc; 2 Global Given; 3 Swift Typhoon; 4 Voltair Mistie; 5 Next Weeks News; 6 Glenpadden Wood