TSW Printers Scunthorpe and District Football League

0
Have your say

RESULTS from Saturday December 10.

TSW Printers Challenge Cup Round Three: Crowle Town Colts 1 - 2 BBM, Limestone Rangers 7 - 1 Appleby Frodingham Redmond Rovers, Epworth Town 4 - 2 New Holland Villa.

Division One: AFC Brumby 12 - 0 Crosby Colts, College Wanderers 5 - 0 Scunthonians.

Division Two: Barnetby United 9 - 2 Barrow Wanderers, Briggensians 1 - 6 Dale Park, Scotter United Reserves 0 - 5 Crosby Colts Reserves.

Division Three: Crosby Colts Junior P - P Crowle Town Colts Reserves, Intake Transport Athletic 0 - 3 Limestone Rangers Reserves, Santon 2 - 2 Six Bells, Scunthonians Reserves 4 - 0 College Wanderers Reserves, Yaddlethorpe 2 - 2 Barnetby United Reserves

Fixtures for Saturday December 17.

Johnstone Insurance Nursing Cup Semi-Finals: Barrow Wanderers v Scunthonians Reserves, Crosby Colts Reserves v Barnetby United.

Division One: BBM P - P College Wanderers, Crowle Town Colts v Crosby Colts, Epworth Town v Scunthonians, Limestone Rangers v Swinefleet Juniors, Scotter United v AFC Brumby.

Division Two: Briggensians v Epworth Town Reserves, Dale Park v Scotter United Reserves, Sherpa v New Holland Villa.

Division Three: Barnetby United Reserves v Santon, College Wanderers Reserves v Appleby Frodingham Redmond Rovers, Crosby Colts Junior v Yaddlethorpe, Intake Transport Athletic v Crowle Town Colts Reserves, Six Bells v Limestone Rangers Reserves.

Division One

Team P W D L F A Diff Pts

College Wanderers 10 8 1 1 33 16 17 25

BBM 9 5 0 4 27 27 0 15

AFC Brumby 8 4 1 3 31 15 16 13

Epworth Town 8 4 1 3 28 13 15 13

Scotter United 7 4 1 2 22 16 6 13

Crowle Town Colts 10 3 1 6 13 18 -5 10

Scunthonians 8 3 0 5 13 20 -7 9

Limestone Rangers 4 2 1 1 10 7 3 7

Swinefleet Juniors 5 2 0 3 13 12 1 6

Crosby Colts 9 1 0 8 12 58 -46 3

Division Two

Crosby Colts Res 11 7 1 3 50 23 27 22

Dale Park 8 5 1 2 29 18 11 19+

Barnetby United 7 5 1 1 29 8 21 16

New Holland Villa 9 4 1 4 26 20 6 13

Sherpa 6 4 0 2 21 10 11 12

Scotter United Res 10 4 0 6 21 34 -13 12

Barrow Wanderers 6 3 0 3 20 24 -4 9

Briggensians 8 3 0 5 16 31 -15 9

Epworth Town Res 11 1 0 10 13 57 -44 0-

+ 3 Points – 3 Points

Division Three

Scunthonians Res 12 11 1 0 72 14 58 31*

Yaddlethorpe 9 6 2 1 32 12 20 20

Limestone Rangers Res 11 6 2 3 29 24 5 20

Barnetby United Res 13 5 3 5 23 36 -13 18

College Wanderers Res 11 5 1 5 18 16 2 16

Crosby Colts Jnr 11 3 2 6 31 30 1 11

App Frod Redmond Rovers 8 3 2 3 18 21 -3 11

Intake Transport Athletic 9 2 2 5 15 30 -15 8

Crowle Town Colts Res 11 2 2 7 13 29 -16 8

Six Bells 8 2 1 5 17 23 -6 7

Santon 9 0 4 5 23 56 -33 4

– 3 Points