RESULTS: Doncaster and District Junior Sunday Football League

Thorne Colliery U14's Josh Evans (left) and Armthorpe's Daniel Wright.  Picture: Malcolm Billingham
Thorne Colliery U14's Josh Evans (left) and Armthorpe's Daniel Wright. Picture: Malcolm Billingham

All the scores and scorers from across the upper age groups of the Doncaster and District Junior Sunday Football League at the weekend.

Under 11

PREMIER DIVISION

Edenthorpe 1 (Bailey Robinson-Rich) Armthorpe Rovers 4 (Lewis Young 2, Mackenzie Brinkley, Sean Trickett).

DIVISION ONE CUP

Branton 3 (Dovydas Remekis 2, Andrew Phillips) Scawthorpe Scorpions 6 (Spencer Zivkovic 4, Ashton Turner, Tomax Ward).

DIVISION TWO CUP

Barnby Dun Rovers Blue 2 (Jamie Smith 2) South Kirkby Knights 2 (Gabriel Hazelgrove 2);

Ordsall Rangers 3 (Sam Barnett 2, o.g.) Bessacarr Blue 2 (Jacob Bojcic 2).

DIVISION THREE

Rossington 2 (Ethan Peckett, Lewis Youngman) Babworth Rovers 0;

Sprotbrough and Cusworth Crusaders Blue 2 (Joshua Anderson, Jae Hudson) Frickley Athletic Yellow 0.

Under 12

PREMIER DIVISION

Barnby Dun Rovers 3 (Bradley Sparrow 2, Thomas Clarke) Adwick Park Rangers 4 (Reagan Hampshire 2, Kieron Riley, Jack Watson).

DIVISION TWO

Bawtry 1 (Luke Hackett) Doncaster Pumas 2 (George Downing, William Lovatt);

Tickhill 1 (Matthew Lockhart) Sandringham Rovers Blue 2 (Jordan Davies, Bailo Diallo).

DIVISION TWO

South Kirkby Knights 13 (Oliver Scogings 4, Jackson Hart 3, Liam Larkin 2, Joseph Barratt) Hyde Park Knights 0.

DIVISION THREE

Ordsall Rangers 1 (Dominic Murray) Dearne and District 2 (Dylan Cutts, Jack Parry);

Stainforth Blue 5 (Jordan Thorpe 3, Callum Brooks, Finlay Hughes) Mexborough Rangers 2 (Levi Smith 2).

Under 13

PREMIER DIVISION

Askern 10 (Branden Horton 7, Jenson Pearson 2, Shaun Carrington) Rossington 2 (Tom Brennan, Joel Otterwell).

DIVISION ONE

Sprotbrough and Cusworth Crusaders Green 0 Mexborough Rangers 1 (Ethan Phillips).

DIVISION TWO

Stainforth 2 (Rocco Rickaby, Jake Smith) Clifton 0.

DIVISION THREE

Edenthorpe 0 Dearne Dragons 3 (Matthew Cockcroft, Connor Fotherby, Aidan Stables).

Under 14

PREMIER DIVISION

Tickhill 1 (David Fairweather) Sprotbrough and Cusworth Crusaders 3 (Alex Tordoff 2, Kian Fitzgerald).

LEAGUE CUP

Moorends Hornets and Stingers Town Moor Tigers.

DIVISION TWO

Armthorpe Rovers 0 Thorne Colliery 7 (Jack Sparrow 4, Josh Evans 2, Jordan Courtney);

Barnby Dun Rovers 2 (Ryan Doherty, Thomas Goulding) Ordsall Rangers 0.

Under 15

DIVISION TWO

Bawtry 8 (Liam Adams, Ryan Morris-Skelton) Mexborough Rangers 0;

Edlington White Stars 3 (Joe Ashwood, Morgan Cunningham, Thomas Spencer) Barnburgh and Harlington 2 (James Hobbs, Tommy Lewis);

Sprotbrough and Cusworth Crusaders 4 (Thomas Hughes 2, Ben Storey 2) Barnby Dun Colts 2 (Ryan Ellison, Samuel Gratton).

Under 16

PREMIER DIVISION

Armthorpe Rovers 3 (Charles Allen 2, Charlie Braithwaite) Tickhill 1 (Benjamin Mason).

DIVISION TWO

Sprotbrough and Cusworth Crusaders 3 (Brandon Burke, Nicholas Logue, Ryan McMurray) Branton 0.

Under 17

PREMIER DIVISION

Sprotbrough and Cusworth Crusaders 5 (Luke Flanagan 2, William Amps, Jason Kearsley, Daniel Parkes) Denaby United 3 (Joseph Haigh, Kyle Hakin, Jack Wood);

Stainforth 1 (Joshua Firth) Brodsworth Welfare 6 (Marcus Edwards 3, Callum Taylor 2, Neil Johnstone);

Warmsworth Lions 2 (Connor Jackson, Liam Priest) Balby Academy of Sport 1 (James Kenny).