Free Press Football VIDEPRINTER

THIS is the online home for all the weekend scores from across Doncaster.

Baris Northern Counties East League: Premier Division: Bridlington Town 1 Maltby Main 0, Retford United 3 Armthorpe Welfare 2.

Division One: Grimsby Borough 4 Askern Villa 0, Rossington Main 0 AFC Emley 3.

Doncaster Senior League: Premier Division: Carcroft Village 2 Shafton Villa 8 (Ben Pearson 3, Adam Fretwell, John Clarke, Chris Thawley, James Thompson, Bayden Lockwood), Mexborough Town 2 (Thomas Needham, Craig Mitchell) Rossington Main 6 (Nathan Fraser 2, James Batchelor 2, Rhys Brailey, David McGee), South Kirkby Col 3 Scawthorpe and Bentley Rhinos 4 (Dean Daffin, Paul Gateley, Robert Hodgson, Gareth Phillips), Sutton Rovers 2 (Luke Chambers, Leon Tarry) Denaby United 1 (Jason Astphall).

Division One: Ackworth United 1 (James Winder) Rovers Foundation 0, Dunscroft United 3 (Richard Sands 3) ISG Doncaster 2 (Tomasz Sowinski, Slawomir Ostrowski), Harworth Col 1 FC Central 3 (Jacob Bubby, Stefan Faulkner, Jordan Cherowbrier), Hemsworth MW 8 (Graham Phillips 3, Paul Cooper 3, Neil Pickersgill, Lee Wagstaff) Westwoodside Rangers 0, Newton Arms 0 Swinton Athletic 1 (Dan Crossland), Scawthorpe Scorpions 2 (Jamie Lambert, Torran Adams) Denaby Main 6 (Ryan Oakley 2, Conor Hayden, Wayne Hargrave, Shaun Pratt, Thomas O’Neill).

Notts FA Intermediate Challenge Cup first round: Bawtry Town 2 (Peter Walmsley, Sam Weston) Santos 3 (aet).

Notts FA Junior Challenge Cup first round: Bawtry Town Res 1 (Matthew Wilson) AFC Bridgford Res 5.

Central Midlands League: Black Dragon Division North: Brodsworth Welfare 3 Easington United 0, Dronfield Town 11 Yorkshire Main 3, Kiveton Park 0 Thorne Colliery 3, Phoenix Sports & Social 3 Harworth CI 0.

Doncaster & District Alliance League: First Group KO Cup: Baileys 2 The Vault 1, Harvester 1 Edlington Top Club WMC 2, Hatfield Celtic 7 Ryecroft Rovers 0, Hatfield Woodhouse 5 Bentley West End S&S 2, Hawthorn 4 Bullcroft Sports & Pastimes 3, Leopard 3 Brodsworth United 4, Stag Inn 4 Park Social 9, Tap Maker 5 Leger Lions 2; Three Horseshoes Old Boys 1 Three Horseshoes United 7.

Premier Division: Canal Tavern 3 Tumbler 0; Corner Pin 0 Bentley Top Club 4; FC Dunscroft 9 Rhinos 1.

Championship: Carpenters Arms 1 Wheatley Hotel ECFC 2, Toll Bar 1 Stainforth 2, Wheatsheaf 3 Sportsman Inter Stella 2, Windmill 3 Finningley Athletic 3.

Division One: Rosehill Press 1 Armthorpe Albion 5, Skellow Rangers 1 Balby Academy of Sport 1, Tank 4 Auckley 3, Wadworth Sports 0 Askern Railway 7.

Division Two: Bessacarr 3 Hatfield Town 1, Carcroft Village 2 FC Cumberland 6, Maltings 6 Campsall FC 2; Rossington United 7 White Hart Colts 3.

Division Three: Hesley 3 Willaspoons 7, New Mallard 4 Walton Wanderers 0, The Askern 8 Balby Rovers 1, The Crown Hotel 4 FC Ivanhoe 0.

Division Four: Arksey Victoria 4 Balby CSV 3, Bay Horse Misfits 1 Cask Corner 7, Windmill Inn 9 Balby Plough 1.